Print version  
 

Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


ICC Bulletin


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2011 Results

Elocution, Music & Acting Competition

held on 25th April 2011

Prize List

 

Item No.      
1 Elocution competition - Group 1 Boys
       
  First: 17 Felix Cheriankalayil
  Second: 19 Franz Srambical 
  Third 25 Jonas Maniankerikalam
     
2 Elocution competition - Group 1 Girls
       
  First: 53 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 58 Anjali Pretner
  Third 50 Tess Mookenthottam
     
3 Elocution competition - Group 2 Boys
       
  First: 44 Sachith Marettu
  Second: 28 Justin Karakattu
  Third 12 David Vellamkulam
     
4 Elocution competition - Group 2 Girls
       
  First: 48 Smruthi Maira Mathew
  Second: 67 Stina Vadakumcheriyil
  Third: 20 Jasmin Karakattu
       
5 Elocution competition - Group 3 
       
  First: 24 Joice Joseph Ernakeril
  Second: 74 Greshma Pallikunnel
  Third: 68 Anna Tina Parackal
       
6 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Boys
       
  First: 47 Shibin Kizhakedath
  Second: 15 Febin Puthenveettil
  Third 11 Daniel Pallimattathil
     
7 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 27 & 53 Julia Chalissery & Varsha Pallikunnel
  Second: 37 Nimy Abraham Kochettu 
  Third 41 Riya Thekkummala
     
8 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 - Boys
       
  First: 55 Albert Ullorikara
  Second: 22 Joel Karakkattu
  Third 28 Justin Karakkat                          
     
9 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 - Girls
       
  First: 26 Julia Chevookaran
  Second: 38 Nina Perukarote
  Third: 43 Rosemarie Velangattusseril
 
10 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 3
       
  First: 49 Sreeja Cherukad
  Second: 62 Bluinse Thomas Chevattukunnel
  Third: 39 & 61 Reshma Marettu & Blessy Ullorikara
     
11 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 2
       
  First: 26

Julia Chevookaran, Nina Perukarote, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran,

Rosmarie Vilangattusseril, Almi Vilangattussseril, Sandra Kizhakkekara, Remya Veliyath, Alina Cherukattu

  Second: 46 Sherin Cheriankalayil, Felix Cheriankalayil, Carolin Kayalakakam
12 Key Board - Group 1
       
  First: 19 Franz Srambical
  Second: 25 Jonas Maniankerikalam
  Third: 50 Tess Mookenthottam
     
13 Key Board - Group 2
       
  First: 52 Tony George
  Second: 34 Michaela Jelinek
     
14 Flute - Group 2  
       
  First: 65 Collins Kayalakakam
  Second: 52 Tony George
15 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Boys
       
  First: 23 Joel Joseph Ernakeril
  Second: 15 Febin Puthenvettil
  Third: 17 Felix Cheriankalayil
     
16 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
       
  First: 58 Anjaly Prettner
  Second:

32 & 46

Melani Kunnumpurathu &

Sherin Cheriankalayil

  Third: 16 & 40 

Febina Elavunkal &

Riya Cherian Maliampurackal

     
17 Fancy Dress - Group 2
       
  First: 20 Jasmin Karakkat
  Second: 18 Felix Puthenveettil
  Third 28 Justin Karakkattu

 

 


2011 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .