Print version  
 

Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


ICC Bulletin


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2009 Results

Elocution, Music & Acting Competition

held on 13th April 2009

Prize List

 

Item No.      
1 Elocution competition - Group 1 Boys
  First: 41 Joel Karakkat
  Second: 54 Leo Kalapurackal
  Third 33 Tony Martin George
     
2 Elocution competition - Group 1 Girls
  First: 95 Smruthi Maria Mathew
  Second: 71 Nina perukarote
  Third 98 Varsha Pallikunnel
     
3 Elocution competition - Group 2 Boys
  First: 29 Sachith Maratte
  Second: 43 Justin Karakattu
  Third 57 William Pezhumkattil
     
4 Elocution competition - Group 2 Girls
  First: 30 & 23 Bluinse Chowattukunnel & Steffy Srambical
  Second: 97 Greshma Pallikunnel
  Third: 42 Jasmin Karakkattu 
       
5 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Boys
  First: 33 Tony Martin George
  Second: 52 Febin Puthenveettil
  Third 85 Manuel Pallimattathil
     
6 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 1 - Girls
  First: 44 Sonia Kooplikatt
  Second: 95 Smruthi Maria Mathew
  Third 71 Nina Perukarote
     
7 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 - Boys
  First: 91 Albert Ullorikara
  Second: 93 Joel perumpral
  Third 43 & 56 Justin Karakkat & Sajan Cherukad
     
8 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 2 - Girls
  First: 30 Bluinse Chowattukunnel
  Second: 22 Joice Joseph Ernakeril
  Third: 97 Greshma Pallikunnel
 
9 Malayala Ganam Single- Group 3
  First: 90 Blessy Ulloorikara
  Second: 31 & 55 Reshma Marattu & Sreeja Cherukad
  Third: 62 Susan Thevalakara
     
10 Malayala Ganam Group- Group 2
  First: 69 Jeena Ernakeril, Steffy Thevalakara, Steffy Srambical, Greshma Pallikunnel, Sauma Veliyath & Glory Moongamackal
  Second: 22 Joice Joseph, Jisa Martin George, Rose Maria, Sinda Elsa Chevookaran
  Third 91 Albert Ullorikara, Sachith Marettu, Joel Perumpral
     
11 Key Board - Group 1
  First: 21 Franz Srambical
  Second: 36 Tess Mookenthottam
  Third: 33 Tony Martin George
     
12 Guitar - Group 2  
  First: 79 Tom Chevookaran 
  Second: 49 Clement Moongamackal
  Third 30 Bluinse Chevattukunnel
     
13 Flute - Group 1  
  First: 34 Collins Kayalakkakam
  Second: 35 Nayana Gregory
  Third 33 Tony Martin George
 
14 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Boys
  First: 54 Leo Kalapurackal
  Second: 41 Joel Karakkat
  Third: 82 Joel Kudiyirickal
     
15 Fancy Dress - Group 1 - Girls
  First: 58 Linet Pezhumkattil
  Second: 95 Smruthi Maria Mathew
  Third: 94 Anjaly Pritner
     
16 Fancy Dress - Group 2
  First: 42 Jasmin Karakkat
  Second: 48 Richard Vellukunnel
  Third 93 Joel perumpral
     
17 Mono Act - Group 1  
  First: 98 Varsha Pallikunnel
     
18 Mono Act - Group 2  
  First: 30 Bluinse Chovattukunnel
  Second: 23 Steffy Srambical
     
19 Mimics - Group 2  
  First: 65 Aswath Andiveedu

 

 

 


2009 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .