News & Events

Liturgy Info

Reading of the Wk

Our Chaplains

Parish Committee

ICC Bulletin

ICC Youth Forum

Stadlau Church

Malankara Unit

Prayer Units

Sunday Catechism

Mass Intentions

Comm. Distribution

ICC Pilgrimage

Marriage Certificate

Kairali Nikethan

Photo Album

Tsunami Help

E-mail Registration

Family Registration

Forms Download





Mor  Ivanios Malankara Mission

Rev. P. Thomas Prasobh OIC (Spiritual Animator)

Breitenfeld, Florianigasse70, 1080 Wien

Tel :405149530, Mobile: 06506623438 

Events 2013


Malayalam Mass on Sundays Sundays of the Year  


Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
catechism for Children 6 Years/above Sundays  14:15  
Prayer Meeting Every last    
  Saturdays 17:00  
Denho (Baptism of our Lord) 06 January 15:00 No Mass
1st Sunday after Denho 13 January 15:00  
2nd Sunday after Denho 20 January 15:00  
3 Days Lent Begins 21 January    
End of the 3 days Lent 24 January    
Committee Meeting 26 January 15:00 Parish Hall
Mlankara Catholic Youth Movment      
(MCYM ) Committee Meeting 26 January 15:00 Parish Hall
Kohne Sunday (Comm.Of The  27 January 15:00  
Departed Priests)      
Catechism committee Meeting 27 January 17:00-18:00 Parish Hall
Aneede Sunday (comm.Of The 03 February 15:00  
Departed Faithful)      
Catholicos Day      
Kothine Sunday (Miracle of  10 February 15:00  
Changing Water into Wine).       
The Season of Great Fast      
1 Sunday of Great Fast Special      
prayers of the Lent.      
Shubkono Service with Holy Mass      
Estabishment of the Throne Of The      
Syro-Malankara Catholic       
Major Archiepiscopate      
Syro-Malankara Catholic Children's       
League Dinam      
Garbo Sunday (Curing the Leper) 17 February 15:00 No Mass
2nd Sunday of the Great Fast      
M´sario Sunday (Curing the Paralytic)      
3rd Sunday of the Great Fast 24 February 15:00  
B´day Celebration of Pfarrer Zvonko 03 March 13:00 Parish Hall
Youth liturgy      
Very.Rev. Fr. Mathai Kadavil OIC       
MCYM Study Class 03 March 14-16 hrs Parish Hall
Cnanoito Sunday (Curing the daughter   16:00  
of Cananite Woman) 4th Sunday of  03 March    
the Great Fast      
(Crippled Woman) 5th Sunday of the  10 March    
Great Fast      
Samio Sunday (Curing the Blind) 17 March 15:00  
6th Sunday of the Great Fast      
Palm Sunday (Social Welfare Day) 24 March 15:00  
Feast Of Annunciation to the  25 March 09:00 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 wien
Bl. Virgin Mary      
Maundy Thursday 28 March 9:00 AM Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
Good Friday 29 March 09:00 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
Holy Saturday 30 March 09:00 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
Easter Liturgy 30 March   17:30 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
Season Of Qyomto 31 March    
Easter Sunday 31 March 15:00 Maria Lourdes Meidling
MCYM Meeting 01.Apr 09:00 Parish Hall
New Sunday /Seminary Day 07.Apr 15:00  
Mor Ivanios Malankara Unit    16:00 Parish Hall
Marital couples Thanks giving Mass 14.Apr 11:30 Maria Lourdes Meidling
2nd Sunday after Qyomto 14.Apr 15:00 No Mass
3rd Sunday after Qyomto 21.Apr 15:00  
4th Sunday after Qyomto 28.Apr 15:00  
Liturgy für Maturanten      
Comm.Of Bishop Isaac Mar Yoohanon      
5th Sunday after Qyomto 05 May 15:00 No Mass
Syro-Malankara Laity Day      
Holy Mass & Birthday Celebration 05 May 17:30 Stadlau church
of Rev.P.Thomas Thandapilly      
Thursday 09 May 15:00 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
Ascension of our Lord      
6th Sunday after Qyomto 12 May 15:00  
The Season of Pentecost 19 May    
The great Sunday of Pentecost 19 May 15:00  
Service of the Invocation of Holy Spirit      
MCYM Gathering with Youth  24 May 12:00-22:00 Parish Hall
From Tamil Nadu      
1st Sunday after Pentecost 26 May 15:00  
2nd Sunday after Pentecost 02 June    15:00  
Catechism committee Meeting 02 June    17:00 Parish Hall
Committee Meeting 08 June 17:00 Parish Hall
3rd Sunday after Pentecost 09 June 15:00  
Catechism Exam 16 June 14:00  
4th Sunday after Pentecost (Birth 16 June 15:00  
Of John The Baptist)      
13 Days ApostelNombu Begins      
MCYM one day outing & Grill party  22 June 10:00 Place will be announced later
5th Sunday after Pentecost 23 June 15:00 Maria Lourdes Meidling
Feast ot St.Thomas & St.Alphonsa      
Feast of Sts. Peter& Paul      
13 Days (Apostels) Nombu Ends 29 June    
6th Sunday after Pentecost 30 June 15:00 No Mass
The 12 Apostles      
 Dukhorono St.Thomas Day 03 July 15:00 No Mass
7th Sunday after Pentecost (Family 07 july 15:00 No Mass
8th Sunday after Pentecost 14 July 15:00 No Mass
Mar Ivanios Day 15 July 15:00 No Mass
9th Sunday after Pentecost 21 July  15:00 No Mass
10th Sunday after Pentecost  28 July 15:00 No Mass
(Saint Alphonsa) 28 July    
15 Days Of Lent 01 -15 August    
11th Sunday after Pentecost 04.Aug 15:00  
Syro-Malankara catholic Sunday      
School Day      
The Season of Transfiguration 06.Aug    
Transfiguration 06.Aug    
1st Sunday after Transfiguration 11.Aug 15:00  
Feast of Sunoyo (15 days Lent ends) 15.Aug    
Assumption of Mary, Mother of God      
MCYM Charity Home Visit (Hilfsaktion) 17.Aug    
2nd Sunday after Transfiguration 18.Aug 15:00 No Mass
Social Justice Sunday      
  18.Aug 16:00 Maria Guging
3rd Sunday after transfiguration 25.Aug 15:00  
Committee Meeting 24.Aug 14:00 Parish Hall
4th Sunday after Transfiguration 01.Sep 15:00  
( 8 Nombu begins)      
5th Sunday after Transfiguration 08.Sep 14:00  
Nativity of Mary, Mother of God.      
( 8 days Nombu ends)      
Season Of Sleebo 13.Sep    
Sleeba Perunnal 14.Sep    
MCYM Liturgy Practice 15.Sep   Parish Hall
1st Sunday after Sleebo  15.Sep 15:00  
Catechism classes begins 15.Sep 14:15  
 Re-Union Day 20.Sep    
2nd Sunday after sleebo 22.Sep 15:00  
MCYM Day 29.Sep 12:00 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 wien
3rd Sunday after Sleebo 29.Sep   Holy Mass starts at 12:00hrs
4th Sunday after sleebo 06  October 15:00  
St.Francis Assisi      
5th Sunday after sleebo 13 October 15:00  
MCYM Liturgy Practice 13 October 17:00 Parish Hall
6th Sunday after sleebo 20 October 15:00  
(Mission Sunday)       
7th Sunday after Sleebo 27October 15:00  
Season Of Advent      
Qudos Eetho Sunday 03.Nov 15:00  
(Sanctification of the Church)      
Beginning of the Liturgical Year      
Committee Meeting 09.Nov 17:00 Parish Hall
Hudos Eetho(Renewal of the Church) 10.Nov 15:00  
MCYM Liturgy Practice 16.Nov 17:00 Parish Hall
Message to Zachariah 17.Nov 15:00  
Social Communication Media day      
Annunciation to Mary Mother Of 24.Nov 15:00  
MCYM Committee Meeting 30.Nov 17:00 Parish Hall
Visitation of Mother of God to      
Elizabeth (25 Nombu Begins) 01 December 15:00  
Bible Sunday      
Birth of John the Baptist 08 December 15:00 No Mass
Ecumenical Carol   15:00 Maria Lourdes Meidling
Apparition of the Angel to St.Joseph 15 December 15:00  
MCYM Christmas Carol 21December 10:00-20:00  
Sunday before Yaldo 22 December 15:00  
The Season of Yaldo-Denho 23 December    
Yaldo (Christmas Liturgy) 24 December 19:30 Breitenfeld,Florianigasse70,1080 Wien
Christmas Liturgy 24 December 15:00 Maria Lourdes Meidling
1st Sunday after Yaldo 29 December 15:00  
Thanks giving Mass      





© 2013 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .