Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2018 Results

Dance Competition

held on 5th May 2018 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant
     
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
       
  First: 22 Hsnna Eyathukalathil
  Second: 13 Alphosa Nilavoor
  Third 40 Rosbel Vattathara
     
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
       
  First: 43 Taniya Alukkal
  Second: 42 Sarah Padikkakudy
  Third 30 Maria Kuruthukulangara
     
3 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
       
  First: 13 Alphonsa Nilavoor, Saphira Kunnekkadan and Merin Augustin
  Second 37 Norah Padikkakudy, Hanna Eyathukalathil and AngelMary Kolanganny
  Third 17 AnnMary Mundiyanickal, Diya Paul, Mira Schwarz, Therilyn Masunder and Riya Panickaparambil
     
4 Nadoody Nrutham Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 1
       
  First: 13 Alphonsa Nilavoor
  Second 22 Hanna Eyathukalathil
     
5 Cinematic dance - Group 1
       
  First: 21 Hanna Kachappilly
  Second: 24 IsabelTito Pallippatt
  Third: 14 AlwinVarghese Karimpukalayol
     
6 Cinematic dance - Group 2
       
  First: 43 Taniya Alukkal
  Second 34 NehaAnn Olikkara
  Third 36 NikhitaJoby Jose
     
7 Cinematic dance Group - Group 1 
       
  First 41 Saphira Kunnekkadan, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Priyanka Kannanpadam, Juanitta Kanikathottu, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny and Merin Augustine
  Second: 33 NysaEls Olikara, Kristin Kunnathooran, Alexandra Abraham, Nitha George, Angelina Thomas, Rhea Kurian, Riya Jacob and AnnMary Mundiyanickal
  Third 40 Rosebel Vattathara, Isabel Nilavoor, Michelle Kalarithara, Hannah Kachappilly,  Hanna Eyathukalathil, Diya Paul, Dain Paul, Nia Palatty, Christopher Mullappilly and Ebrid Alukkel.
8 Cinematic dance Group - Group 2
       
  First 29 Kerstin Chakkalayil, Jeena Srambical, Tanja Alukkal, Sneha Chelappurathu, Kathrin Kunnathooran, Thesna Thattil, Nikitha Joby, Isabel Pallikunnel, Navina Palatty and  Sandra Mullappilly
  Second 34 NehaAnn Olikkara, Neha George, Liya Thekkumala, Maria Kuruthukulangara, Clara Onat, Hima Vengalil and Priya Panickaparambil
     
9 Christian dance - Group 1
       
  First: 27 Juanitta Kanikathottu, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Saphira Kunnekkadan, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny, Merin Augustin, Gloria Kunnekkadan Norbert Nilavoor and Jonathan Thomas 
  Second 23 Isabel Nilavoor, Rosebel Vattathara, Michelle Kalarithara, Nia Palatty, Ebrid Alukkal, Hannah Kachappilly,  Diya Paul, Dain Paul and Christopher Mullappilly 
  Third 14 AlvinVarghese Karimpukalayil, AleenaVarghese Karimpukalayil, Adithi Pothen, Rohit Kinattukara, Alwin Varghese, Darek Konnamkudy, Dona Vellamattam, Amulya Alappat and JoeleenSuzanne Antony
  Complimentary 22 Hanna Eyathukalathil, Norah Padikkakudy, Laura padikkakudy, AngelMary Korah, Priya Jacob and Kathlyn Masunder

 

 

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Pradeep Vengalil

Prizes sponsored by J&J Versicherung

 


2018 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .