Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplain


Parish Committee


Stadlau Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Archive


 

 
Elocution, Music & Acting Painting Dance  

Slide Show

Picture Gallery

 

Kairali Nikethan Youth Festival 2016 Results

Dance Competition

held on 7th May 2016 - Prize List

 

Item No.   Chest no. Name of participant
     
1 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 1 
  First: 80 Taniya Alukal
  Second: 58 Gloria Kunnekkadan
  Third 60 HelanThankam Vellamkulam
     
2 Bharatha Natyam Single - Group 2 
  First: 70 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 73 NehaAnn Olikara
  Third 81 Tara Puthenpurackal
     
3 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 1
  First: 80 Taniya Alukkal, Jeena Srambical, HelenThankam Vellamkulam
  Second 58 Gloria Kunnekkadan, Nia Kunnummel, Isabel Pallikunnel
     
4 Bharatha Natyam Group - Group 2
  First: 82

Varsha Pallikunnel, Riya Thekkumala, Tara Puthenpurackal, Nayana Melezhakath

     
5 Kuchuppudi - Group 2  
  First: 70 MerinTom Alexander
  Second: 65 Julia Challissery
  Complimentary 82 Varsha Pallikunnel
     
6 Mohiniyattam - Group 2  
  First: 65 Julia Challissery
  Second: 82 Varsha Pallikunnel
  Complimentary 72 Nayana Melezhakath
     
7 Nadoody Nrutham Nadoody Ganam Single (Folk dance)- Group 1
  First: 59 HannaThomas Eyathukalathil
  Complimentary 78 Rosbel Vattathara
     
8 Cinematic dance - Group 1
  First: 80 Taniya Alukkal
  Second: 60 HelenThankam Vellamkulamam  
  Third: 52 & 63 Alphonsa Nilavoor & Jeena Srambical
     
9 Cinematic dance - Group 2
  First: 81 Tara Puthenpurackal
  Second 74 Neha George
  Third 73 NehaAnn Olikara
     
10 Cinematic dance Group - Group 1 
  First 53 Alsona Thenamkuzhyil, Jeena Srambical, Taniya Alukkal, HelanThankam Vellamkulam, Alina Chelapurathu, Isabel Pallikunnel
  Second: 77 PriyaJacob Panickaparambil, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Merin Augustin, Tiya Maliampurackal, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny, Jonathan Thomas
  Third 75 Nia Kunnummel, Albert Nilavoor, Tomin Karakkattil, Annina Jose, Jocelin Manayil, AngelMary Korah, Alby Joseph, Hiran Vengalil
 
11 Cinematic dance Group - Group 2
  First 66 Justin Srambical, Joel Ernakeril, Noel Kunnummel, Navina Palatty, Kathrin Kunnathooran, Sandra Mullappilly, Nijil Melezakath, Nayana Melezhakath, Sneha Chelapurathu, Kerstin Chakkalayil
  Second: 73 NehaAnn Olikara, Neha George, Evelyn Manayil, Hima Vengalil, Liya Thekkumala, AnnMaria Nilavoor, Eva Ukken
     
12 Christian dance - Group 1
  First: 71 Navina Palatty, Katherina Kunnathooran, Jeena Srambical, Kerstin Chakkalayil, Taniya Alukkal, Sandra Mullappilly
  Second 69 Merin Augustin, PriyaJacob Panickaparambil, Alphonsa Nilavoor, Tiya Maliampurackal, Sona Vettickal, AngelMary Kolanganny, Jonathan Thomas
  Third 58 Gloria Kunnekkadan, Saphira Kunnekkadan, NikitaJoby Jose, AnnMaria Nilavoor, Isabel Pallikunnel, Thesna Thattil, Clara Onat, Sneha Chelapurathu
  Complimentary 75 Nia Kunnummel, Albert Nilavoor, Tomin Karakkattil, Annina Jose, Jocelin Manayil, AngelMary Korah, Alby Joseph, Hiran Vengalil
 
13 Christian dance - Group 2
  First: 72 Nayana Melezhakath, Varsha Pallikunnel, Riya Thekkumala, Anjaly Pretner, Alina Palamattam,  Tara Puthenpurakal, Viona Njondimackal, Julia Chalissery
  Complimentary 62 Jasmin Illickal, Sherin Cheriankalayil, Sharon Kolamkuzhiyil, Linea Kurumthottickal, Fabia Kadampachira, Maria Kuruthukulangara, Riya Malaimpurackal

 

Photo Credits: Mr. Pradeep Vengalil

Prizes sponsored by Mr. Thomas Mulackal, S-Bausparkasse

 


2016 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .