Home


News & Events


Liturgy Info


Reading of the Wk


Our Chaplains


Pastoral Council


SMC Bulletin


MCC Youth Forum


Saikogasse Church


Prayer Units


Sunday Catechism


Mass Intentions


Comm. Distribution


SMC Pilgrimage


Marriage Certificate


Kairali Nikethan


Photo Album


Tsunami Help


E-mail Registration


Family Registration


Forms Download


Archive


 

 

 

SMC Pastoral Council 2022 - 2027

Pastoralkirchenrat (PKR)

 

P. Dr.Thomas Thandappilly CST

Chaplain

(Der Vorsitzende)

 

P. Wilson Mecheril MCBS

Assistant Chaplain

(Aushilfe Seelsorger)

 

Mr. Joshi Abraham Mullankuzhi

Pastoral Convener

(Stellver. Vorsitzender)

Mr. Anton Tom Athithara

Pastoral Secretary

(Schriftsteller)

 

Mrs. Daisy Alany

Catechism

(Katechismus)

Mrs. Jincy Maliyampurackal

Liturgy in Maria Lourdes, Meidling

(Liturgie in Maria Lourdes)

Mr. Boby Kanjirathumoottil

 Liturgy in Auf. Christi, Saikogasse

(Liturgie in Auf. Christi)

 

Mr. Roy Jacob Vellukunnel

Pastoral & Spiritual Services

(Verkündigung)

Mrs. Greshma Pallikunnel

Youth Services

(Jugend Forum)

Mrs. Philomina Ayiramala

 Pithru & Mathru Vedhi

(Familie Apostolat)

 

 

SMC Financial Council 2022 - 2027

Wirtschaftskirchenrat (WKR)

 

P. Dr.Thomas Thandappilly CST

President

(Der Vorsitzende)

Mr. Boby Kanjirathumoottil

Financial Convener

(stell. Vorsitzender)

Mr. Shoji Veliyath

Financial Secretary

(Finanzsekretär)

 

Mr. Mathew Adackamukkil

FC Member

(WKR Mitglieder)

Mrs. Philomina Ayiramala

FC Member

(WKR Mitglieder)

Mr. Boban Kalapurackal

FC Member

(WKR Mitglieder)

Mr. Joseph Olimalayil

FC Member

(WKR Mitglieder)

 

SMC Auditors: 1) Paulose Vettickal 2) James Philip Kayyalaparambil

 

 

SMC Services for the next Five Years

 

1. Master of Ceremony at Solemn Liturgical Events in Maria Lourdes: Winson Kallikadan

2. Custodian of SMC Data Information: Steephen Chevookaran

3. Conveners of SMC Family Registration: Joseph Olimalayil in Maria Lourdes

                                                            Steephen Chevookaran in Saikogasse

4. Convener of SMC Catechism in Unit of Maria Lourdes: Boban Kalapurackal

5. Convener of the Team of Altar Boys/Girls in Maria Lourdes: Christi Kalapurackal

6. Convener of the Team of Altar Boys/Girls in Auf. Christi: to be announced later

7. Convener of the SMC School Kairali Nikethan: Ebby Kurian

8. SMC Choir: Team to be formed by a Core Team of PC Convener, Assist. Chaplain and Chaplain

9. SMC Mesner in Maria Lourdes: Cherian Maliyampurackal

10. SMC Unit of Pithruvedi in Maria Lourdes: Mathew Adackamukkil (Convener),

                                                                Binoy Kunnumpuram, Vincent Payyappilly

11. SMC Unit of Pithruvedi in Auf. Chrisiti Saikogasse: Roy Iykerattu (Convener),

                                                                             Johny Kappany, Antony Madhavappillil

12. SMC Unit of Mathruvedi in Maria Lourdes: Jincy Maliyampurackal (Convener),

                                                                  Jancy Kuruthukulangara, Shyni Karimpukalayil

13. SMC Unit of Mathruvedi in Auf. Christi Saikogasse: Tania Arumantharayil (Convener),

                                                                              Teena Simi Padua, Nerin Elsa George

14. SMC Unit of Junior Youth Forum in Maria Lourdes: Roshan George, Sandra Mullappilly,

                                                                              (Boban Kalapurackal – Convener)

15. SMC Unit of Junior Youth Forum in Auf. Christi Saikogasse: Arav Jeevan John,

                                                                             Nikita Joby Jose, (Daisy Alany – Convener)

16. SMC Convener of Charity Services: Joshi Abraham Mullankuzhi, PC Convener

17. Person for SMC Vigilance and Care of the Minors: Daisy Alany

18. SMC Webmaster: to be announced later

 

P. Thomas Thandappilly CST

SMC Chaplain

Vienna, 1st May 2022

 

 


© 2022 iccvienna.org  All rights reserved Contact: webmaster@iccvienna.org .